Sat Night: 18/11/2017

Race Results

Heat 1 - Round 1 (Buggies)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 3 270 Tony Edis 11 / 321.05 29.18 25.40 20.97
2 2 269 Luke Dowling 9 / 295.22 32.80 32.80 19.82
3 1 86 Oliver Crump JB 9 / 298.04 33.11 33.11 25.77
4 5 315 J Dowling 7 / 249.00 35.57 35.57 26.96
5 4 297 B Dowling 7 / 257.97 36.85 36.85 31.61

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 39.27 24.95 67.03 31.61 42.50
2 26.71 21.64 27.83 31.70 32.62
3 37.32 27.02 21.98 38.85 34.72
4 39.83 22.29 23.79 35.65 26.96
5 26.20 25.52 20.97 40.00 40.81
6 30.28 19.82 22.53 48.03 *5.16
7 44.33 40.03 31.97 32.13 44.12
8 25.77 33.37 21.32   27.27
9 28.33 80.58 32.96   *6.92
10     24.90    
11     25.77    
12          

Heat 2 - Round 1 (Buggies)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 752 Charlie Dady 18 / 300.44 16.69 15.80 15.41
2 1 629 William Goodwin 18 / 301.02 16.72 15.51 15.02
3 3 6 Jamie Pickard 14 / 303.08 21.64 19.71 18.45
4 5 776 Joshua Edis-Shaw JB 13 / 305.07 23.46 21.31 19.39
5 4 925 Ryan Pickard JB 13 / 318.07 24.46 22.79 20.18

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 15.81 15.61 26.59 21.03 29.84
2 18.90 17.07 20.62 22.65 19.39
3 17.10 16.09 22.60 23.57 21.21
4 16.51 18.01 18.69 22.87 20.56
5 15.95 17.08 18.75 25.48 21.00
6 15.78 16.83 26.37 22.30 20.72
7 15.56 16.59 19.68 29.09 28.27
8 15.69 16.59 19.30 25.07 20.36
9 15.23 15.54 18.45 20.18 23.70
10 19.01 16.21 21.44 35.54 33.86
11 15.14 15.41 23.08 24.22 25.45
12 15.32 15.82 29.85 23.57 19.66
13 15.78 16.14 18.89 22.50 21.05
14 26.09 15.86 18.77    
15 15.78 15.49      
16 16.08 22.30      
17 16.27 15.87      
18 15.02 17.93      
19          

Heat 3 - Round 1 (<Trucks and Jono>)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 5 260 Richard Johnson Tamiya TT 17 / 301.71 17.74 17.27 17.01
2 2 259 Aaron Birkin Tamiya Trucks 17 / 308.77 18.16 17.77 17.39
3 1 252 Alan Willows Tamiya Trucks 16 / 308.04 19.25 18.66 18.12
4 3 262 Roger Pearson Tamiya Trucks 16 / 309.87 19.36 18.86 17.96
5 4 1248 Martin Thorpe Com Tamiya Trucks 16 / 312.79 19.54 19.14 18.76
6 6 105 Paul Mason Scale Saloon 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 19.21 18.44 19.14 20.01 18.04  
2 18.93 18.13 19.79 19.81 17.74  
3 19.73 17.97 21.99 19.25 21.23  
4 18.64 17.71 19.32 19.01 17.30  
5 18.89 17.63 19.84 20.23 17.33  
6 21.25 17.99 19.07 18.76 17.55  
7 18.18 18.20 19.31 19.19 17.23  
8 18.94 17.39 19.35 21.29 17.01  
9 18.71 18.49 18.42 19.25 17.26  
10 18.31 18.18 18.40 19.31 17.15  
11 19.23 20.57 19.56 20.13 18.65  
12 19.44 17.61 20.30 19.90 17.11  
13 18.76 18.72 18.61 18.87 17.56  
14 18.12 17.72 17.96 19.20 17.28  
15 21.46 17.58 19.71 18.97 17.76  
16 20.24 18.06 19.10 19.61 17.53  
17   18.38     17.98  
18            

Heat 4 - Round 1 (<Touring / Scale>)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 4 1 Jakub Plechac 21 / 305.58 14.55 14.13 13.87
2 2 83 Gareth Preece 21 / 307.73 14.65 14.00 13.61
3 8 316 J K 19 / 307.33 16.17 15.80 15.33
4 3 78 Richard Smith 18 / 302.71 16.81 16.02 15.14
5 6 258 Curtis Hurt 16 / 312.56 19.53 16.20 15.07
6 1 304 Stuart Butler 14 / 305.59 21.82 19.64 17.81
7 5 63 Nigel Shaw 4 / 60.53 15.13 15.13 13.90

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8
1 25.25 14.24 20.85 15.80 16.94 18.01   16.95
2 17.81 13.77 15.14 14.95 14.21 17.32   16.81
3 18.68 14.26 15.98 14.81 13.90 15.41   16.55
4 18.08 13.62 16.35 14.60 15.48 20.71   15.68
5 30.46 15.55 16.23 15.27   19.89   16.04
6 19.55 14.08 16.39 14.96   15.70   16.09
7 27.61 14.37 16.37 14.41   19.25   15.82
8 21.61 14.58 17.09 14.22   54.45   16.06
9 22.78 14.14 17.15 14.40   15.85   15.33
10 18.83 16.01 15.91 14.23   16.75   15.48
11 18.27 13.61 16.56 14.14   18.24   15.73
12 21.84 14.41 18.14 14.26   16.96   16.01
13 18.97 15.07 15.67 15.37   16.40   16.85
14 25.85 14.29 18.52 14.59   17.05   16.08
15   14.28 17.21 14.37   15.50   16.54
16   14.58 15.66 15.12   15.07   15.80
17   17.66 16.59 14.12       16.54
18   14.09 16.90 13.97       16.29
19   15.34   14.13       16.68
20   15.87   13.99        
21   13.91   13.87        
22                

Heat 5 - Round 1 (Minis)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 1048 Richard Garley 17 / 302.60 17.80 17.50 17.11
2 1 41 Andrew Plimmer 17 / 308.11 18.12 17.29 16.87
3 5 39 Scott Quinn 17 / 309.24 18.19 17.48 16.97
4 7 688 Ryan Haydon 16 / 302.25 18.89 17.41 16.91
5 8 824 Scott Arnold 15 / 315.95 21.06 19.70 19.11
6 6 1243 Steve Bentley 14 / 301.20 21.51 20.94 19.87
7 4 1013 Charlie Fogg 12 / 309.24 25.77 22.40 17.33
8 3 293 Neil Simpson 7 / 144.19 20.59 20.59 17.40

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8
1 20.71 18.48 19.03 46.56 18.72 22.26 19.85 22.05
2 23.53 17.47 18.25 38.13 19.35 23.34 18.07 23.05
3 17.84 17.67 17.74 19.18 19.36 20.68 17.56 20.29
4 17.10 18.06 18.13 38.65 18.14 23.15 16.91 30.73
5 17.23 17.82 28.33 19.87 20.85 22.98 17.76 19.88
6 18.55 17.42 17.40 18.64 18.17 21.85 18.38 20.12
7 17.82 17.19 25.31 17.33 19.84 22.24 17.07 19.40
8 18.30 17.47   37.15 17.91 22.00 17.33 22.46
9 17.52 18.65   18.51 17.49 20.80 17.25 19.15
10 17.43 18.66   18.47 17.22 20.43 18.00 20.64
11 17.94 17.65   18.34 17.51 20.40 17.25 20.20
12 18.25 17.83   18.41 17.30 21.02 20.03 19.41
13 16.90 17.11     17.64 20.18 18.76 19.11
14 17.51 17.59     17.80 19.87 33.01 20.14
15 17.04 17.99     17.86   17.43 19.32
16 16.87 17.70     17.11   17.59  
17 17.57 17.84     16.97      
18                

Heat 6 - Round 1 (GT12)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 1219 Robert Wyatt 20 / 314.47 15.72 15.11 14.69
2 5 313 Eddy Crump 19 / 301.35 15.86 15.00 14.80
3 1 707 Paul Fyfe 19 / 305.27 16.06 15.03 14.40
4 3 5 Gary Brett 19 / 309.97 16.31 15.54 15.01
5 4 828 James Leatherland 16 / 314.53 19.65 17.05 15.42

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 17.63 22.41 17.95 21.17 22.64
2 15.59 14.69 16.56 16.95 15.32
3 16.76 14.99 15.01 17.98 14.91
4 14.66 15.50 15.95 16.99 15.20
5 14.43 15.29 16.36 19.53 16.18
6 16.91 15.57 15.47 20.10 14.93
7 15.43 15.56 18.30 17.31 15.16
8 16.28 15.08 15.39 16.37 19.64
9 16.86 15.86 15.28 16.51 15.07
10 15.17 15.70 15.57 15.90 15.02
11 16.44 15.94 15.94 20.90 15.25
12 14.40 14.90 15.02 38.78 15.15
13 18.62 15.61 15.93 22.17 15.29
14 15.01 15.27 16.86 17.59 15.10
15 15.62 15.22 16.57 20.86 16.09
16 15.20 15.63 19.41 15.42 15.68
17 15.04 15.41 16.24   14.89
18 15.40 14.80 15.93   15.03
19 19.82 15.46 16.23   14.80
20   15.58      
21          

Heat 1 - Round 2 (Buggies)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 269 Luke Dowling 13 / 303.30 23.33 22.26 20.01
2 3 270 Tony Edis 11 / 274.23 24.93 23.76 21.38
3 1 86 Oliver Crump JB 10 / 312.16 31.21 31.21 22.83
4 4 297 B Dowling 7 / 271.35 38.76 38.76 32.14
5 5 315 J Dowling 6 / 247.03 41.17 41.17 29.80

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 33.17 20.38 21.38 36.11 38.44
2 31.64 25.95 22.77 34.04 50.26
3 31.42 25.33 36.58 32.14 32.56
4 23.57 21.98 22.31 40.19 65.87
5 26.14 22.03 23.15 50.51 29.80
6 40.46 28.42 21.95 44.35 30.10
7 28.31 20.28 31.56 34.01  
8 26.04 20.01 21.71    
9 48.58 21.59 22.03    
10 22.83 26.30 22.91    
11   22.88 27.88    
12   22.68      
13   25.47      
14          

Heat 2 - Round 2 (Buggies)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 629 William Goodwin 20 / 315.83 15.79 15.28 15.05
2 2 752 Charlie Dady 17 / 278.79 16.39 15.54 14.87
3 3 6 Jamie Pickard 15 / 307.21 20.48 19.76 18.51
4 4 925 Ryan Pickard JB 14 / 306.65 21.90 20.61 19.46
5 5 776 Joshua Edis-Shaw JB 13 / 307.10 23.62 19.93 18.21

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 15.53 16.18 19.20 21.51 24.11
2 15.47 16.80 20.85 20.73 18.86
3 15.63 15.41 20.61 22.28 55.69
4 16.50 16.09 23.32 30.33 18.21
5 15.26 15.37 21.01 20.71 19.84
6 15.33 14.87 21.04 21.47 27.92
7 15.84 15.91 19.91 19.46 18.60
8 20.57 16.06 21.91 20.73 21.46
9 15.32 15.60 22.30 20.03 24.16
10 15.63 16.47 19.41 22.15 19.17
11 15.18 15.57 19.22 19.75 20.07
12 15.05 15.49 18.51 22.82 19.41
13 15.10 15.97 19.05 19.63 19.60
14 15.39 15.65 20.11 25.05  
15 15.62 23.17 20.76    
16 15.79 15.65      
17 15.51 18.53      
18 15.25        
19 15.51        
20 16.35        
21          

Heat 3 - Round 2 (<Trucks and Jono>)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 6 105 Paul Mason Scale Saloon 19 / 301.93 15.89 15.54 15.10
2 5 260 Richard Johnson Tamiya TT 18 / 308.66 17.14 16.85 16.63
3 2 259 Aaron Birkin Tamiya Trucks 17 / 300.34 17.66 17.38 17.02
4 1 252 Alan Willows Tamiya Trucks 17 / 308.42 18.14 17.80 17.34
5 4 1248 Martin Thorpe Com Tamiya Trucks 15 / 317.38 21.15 19.18 18.53
6 3 262 Roger Pearson Tamiya Trucks 8 / 176.59 22.07 22.07 18.46

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 18.40 17.74 18.46 20.04 17.35 16.13
2 17.73 18.43 19.04 18.71 17.35 16.19
3 18.46 17.12 18.74 19.12 16.90 16.06
4 18.06 17.84 24.75 19.40 16.86 15.78
5 17.67 17.62 26.26 27.19 16.87 15.56
6 19.47 17.02 18.74 28.81 17.11 15.91
7 17.83 17.54 30.46 19.24 16.77 16.59
8 18.68 17.65 20.14 19.21 18.52 17.37
9 18.65 17.39   19.29 17.10 15.36
10 18.29 17.66   23.63 17.54 16.24
11 17.98 17.98   25.84 16.85 15.56
12 17.96 17.32   19.90 16.66 15.65
13 17.91 18.93   19.52 17.84 15.68
14 17.34 17.71   18.95 17.26 15.82
15 18.38 17.83   18.53 16.89 15.64
16 17.59 17.36     16.63 15.33
17 18.02 17.20     17.10 15.10
18         17.06 16.02
19           15.94
20            

Heat 4 - Round 2 (<Touring / Scale>)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 4 1 Jakub Plechac 22 / 308.55 14.02 13.76 13.65
2 5 63 Nigel Shaw 21 / 307.39 14.63 13.58 13.31
3 8 316 J K 19 / 300.42 15.81 15.33 15.01
4 3 78 Richard Smith 19 / 313.22 16.48 15.57 14.67
5 6 258 Curtis Hurt 18 / 309.70 17.20 15.71 14.79
6 1 304 Stuart Butler 15 / 306.36 20.42 18.54 16.39
7 2 83 Gareth Preece 8 / 117.12 14.64 14.64 13.63

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8
1 25.71 16.12 16.01 14.09 14.30 16.76   17.79
2 24.87 14.34 15.28 14.08 14.10 18.19   15.47
3 18.27 14.20 22.31 14.30 14.35 17.31   15.45
4 24.94 13.87 16.03 14.25 13.78 17.55   15.01
5 21.62 13.63 17.60 13.92 13.79 20.64   15.17
6 18.75 14.04 14.97 13.69 20.90 20.99   15.21
7 18.05 15.48 17.36 13.97 22.71 19.30   15.70
8 23.45 15.44 15.97 13.83 14.91 16.96   15.17
9 21.92   16.27 13.65 13.63 16.34   15.83
10 18.77   14.67 13.81 13.56 15.08   15.55
11 19.44   15.27 13.83 13.31 15.42   15.51
12 17.53   17.39 13.70 13.96 15.87   15.99
13 16.39   16.37 13.87 13.97 16.54   16.13
14 16.67   16.10 14.52 13.93 21.59   16.26
15 19.98   16.34 14.20 13.56 14.79   16.43
16     16.68 13.74 13.54 15.13   15.14
17     15.22 14.27 13.48 16.29   16.44
18     17.18 14.81 13.49 14.95   16.29
19     16.20 13.98 13.85     15.88
20       13.74 14.53      
21       14.48 13.74      
22       13.82        
23                

Heat 5 - Round 2 (Minis)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 41 Andrew Plimmer 18 / 311.41 17.30 16.56 16.22
2 5 39 Scott Quinn 18 / 312.71 17.37 17.00 16.64
3 2 1048 Richard Garley 17 / 300.37 17.66 17.24 16.68
4 7 688 Ryan Haydon 17 / 306.46 18.02 17.17 16.52
5 3 293 Neil Simpson 17 / 310.53 18.26 17.43 16.47
6 4 1013 Charlie Fogg 16 / 306.38 19.14 18.65 17.53
7 8 824 Scott Arnold 16 / 316.24 19.76 19.27 18.36
8 6 1243 Steve Bentley 13 / 302.19 23.24 21.13 19.27

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8
1 17.10 18.06 19.04 21.72 18.04 21.98 17.96 19.31
2 16.66 17.35 18.02 17.72 19.23 22.45 23.04 19.27
3 17.47 17.52 18.23 19.80 17.10 23.25 17.68 19.31
4 16.77 18.13 17.22 19.04 17.62 21.43 17.16 19.66
5 16.22 17.49 17.34 17.53 17.69 21.06 17.06 19.62
6 16.39 18.08 18.54 18.91 16.64 22.81 18.57 19.79
7 17.09 17.23 17.41 19.41 17.58 44.82 17.21 20.94
8 19.12 17.15 18.15 19.94 17.17 21.13 16.83 19.51
9 16.56 18.09 24.02 18.75 17.17 20.85 16.52 20.58
10 17.56 17.36 17.49 19.27 17.45 21.26 17.56 18.97
11 16.39 17.03 18.31 19.22 17.00 19.99 17.51 18.36
12 16.81 17.62 17.44 18.91 17.16 21.89 17.65 21.73
13 16.40 16.68 16.82 18.21 17.15 19.27 17.49 19.95
14 22.23 17.21 17.95 19.26 16.69   17.11 20.49
15 16.84 20.20 16.47 19.65 17.14   17.32 19.80
16 16.63 17.71 19.69 19.04 17.78   18.32 18.95
17 16.82 17.46 18.39   16.86   21.47  
18 18.35       17.24      
19                

Heat 6 - Round 2 (GT12)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 5 313 Eddy Crump 21 / 311.78 14.84 14.66 14.46
2 2 1219 Robert Wyatt 21 / 314.02 14.95 14.54 14.36
3 1 707 Paul Fyfe 20 / 314.25 15.71 14.55 13.98
4 3 5 Gary Brett 19 / 311.20 16.37 15.18 14.65
5 4 828 James Leatherland 16 / 300.62 18.78 17.57 16.04

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 14.68 14.78 18.55 16.95 15.00
2 15.96 14.55 15.44 21.68 14.57
3 14.25 14.61 15.53 20.42 14.85
4 14.55 14.92 16.07 17.72 15.10
5 15.24 18.28 15.31 18.56 15.59
6 14.91 15.20 16.21 21.64 14.85
7 14.17 14.85 16.95 19.94 14.66
8 15.23 14.48 14.90 16.68 14.64
9 13.98 14.45 14.65 17.93 14.74
10 19.34 14.36 14.65 16.04 14.46
11 14.26 14.68 17.49 19.26 15.02
12 14.68 14.85 16.21 21.95 14.72
13 16.09 14.61 21.41 17.45 14.73
14 17.08 15.68 15.99 18.05 15.07
15 15.24 14.75 15.73 19.28 14.69
16 15.95 14.44 14.94 17.07 14.80
17 14.79 14.65 15.65   14.79
18 16.03 15.12 15.01   14.65
19 21.97 14.65 20.51   14.81
20 15.85 15.36     15.06
21   14.75     14.98
22          

Heat 1 - Round 3 (Buggies)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 269 Luke Dowling 14 / 303.23 21.65 20.26 18.92
2 3 270 Tony Edis 12 / 278.19 23.18 22.38 20.13
3 4 297 B Dowling 9 / 277.49 30.83 30.83 26.16
4 1 86 Oliver Crump JB 9 / 288.19 32.02 32.02 24.47
5 5 315 J Dowling 1 / 36.06 36.06 36.06 36.06

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 45.32 20.82 20.13 36.37 36.06
2 27.71 23.30 25.09 31.23  
3 34.85 24.20 27.52 27.79  
4 29.43 20.47 22.57 26.61  
5 28.07 22.09 20.58 40.09  
6 29.53 19.82 26.79 26.16  
7 24.47 19.85 20.66 27.41  
8 37.93 19.45 21.18 34.21  
9 30.88 30.95 21.13 27.62  
10   19.82 24.71    
11   18.92 23.81    
12   21.87 24.02    
13   19.57      
14   22.10      
15          

Heat 2 - Round 3 (Buggies)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 629 William Goodwin 20 / 308.43 15.42 14.64 14.37
2 2 752 Charlie Dady 20 / 310.97 15.54 14.61 14.31
3 4 925 Ryan Pickard JB 14 / 311.67 22.26 19.51 18.51
4 5 776 Joshua Edis-Shaw JB 13 / 302.00 23.23 20.42 17.29
5 3 6 Jamie Pickard 3 / 86.28 28.76 28.76 24.80

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 14.90 15.25 35.57 18.51 18.03
2 15.07 14.79 24.80 20.32 23.69
3 15.13 14.97 25.91 30.82 28.19
4 20.16 15.37   35.80 35.84
5 14.94 14.55   26.97 23.78
6 16.19 21.69   18.85 17.29
7 14.81 14.73   20.72 18.50
8 15.15 17.02   18.95 25.28
9 15.50 14.79   22.97 18.79
10 14.40 14.95   19.58 18.41
11 18.04 15.95   18.79 33.74
12 14.66 14.62   21.37 21.02
13 14.37 14.31   19.09 19.44
14 14.65 14.49   18.93  
15 15.95 16.22      
16 15.86 16.30      
17 14.73 14.54      
18 14.80 17.09      
19 14.51 14.70      
20 14.61 14.64      
21          

Heat 3 - Round 3 (<Trucks and Jono>)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 5 260 Richard Johnson Tamiya TT 18 / 300.80 16.71 16.49 16.23
2 2 259 Aaron Birkin Tamiya Trucks 17 / 301.58 17.74 17.24 16.83
3 1 252 Alan Willows Tamiya Trucks 17 / 311.84 18.34 17.78 17.36
4 4 1248 Martin Thorpe Com Tamiya Trucks 16 / 302.57 18.91 18.70 18.30
5 6 105 Paul Mason Scale Saloon 11 / 241.21 21.92 16.42 14.94
6 3 262 Roger Pearson Tamiya Trucks 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 18.47 22.72   19.43 16.78 15.76
2 18.75 17.44   18.58 16.53 15.76
3 17.99 17.25   18.97 16.61 14.94
4 17.36 17.59   18.30 16.54 15.48
5 17.78 16.83   19.31 16.23 15.27
6 17.60 17.58   18.89 16.32 16.16
7 18.44 17.94   18.68 17.21 15.12
8 20.44 17.34   19.14 16.68 15.03
9 19.03 17.35   19.11 16.51 18.45
10 19.27 17.42   18.97 17.24 22.24
11 17.38 17.38   18.43 16.72 77.00
12 18.43 17.48   18.70 16.70  
13 18.13 17.45   19.44 16.64  
14 19.57 17.09   19.14 16.44  
15 17.61 18.42   18.87 16.75  
16 17.59 17.22   18.61 17.63  
17 18.00 17.08     16.82  
18         16.45  
19            

Heat 4 - Round 3 (<Touring / Scale>)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 83 Gareth Preece 17 / 307.62 18.09 13.57 13.40
2 5 63 Nigel Shaw 16 / 301.10 18.81 13.62 13.06
3 4 1 Jakub Plechac 16 / 303.94 18.99 13.65 13.40
4 8 316 J K 14 / 302.55 21.61 16.83 15.18
5 3 78 Richard Smith 14 / 308.33 22.02 15.60 14.58
6 6 258 Curtis Hurt 13 / 305.22 23.47 15.85 15.03
7 1 304 Stuart Butler 12 / 315.33 26.27 18.81 16.64

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8
1 20.04 13.93 14.66 13.83 13.89 15.49   15.18
2 18.25 13.94 16.09 13.73 19.99 15.32   15.75
3 17.84 13.42 15.08 14.56 15.02 15.79   25.11
4 18.37 18.01 17.60 13.82 14.20 16.98   16.89
5 21.24 13.76 16.45 13.40 13.29 31.33   16.62
6 18.81 15.02 16.67 13.51 14.20 17.43   19.46
7 29.32 13.88 17.53 13.65 13.27 15.57   23.71
8 18.37 13.41 16.20 13.83 14.24 15.03   15.81
9 97.91 13.50 15.37 13.76 14.06 16.03   15.24
10 19.51 13.87 15.32 14.25 13.63 96.76   34.00
11 16.64 13.53 100.47 14.30 13.06 15.65   51.37
12 19.03 13.55 14.58 13.55 13.85 15.28   18.58
13   83.24 16.17 96.63 87.18 18.56   16.55
14   13.85 16.14 13.78 13.80     18.28
15   13.59   13.65 13.53      
16   13.72   13.69 13.89      
17   13.40            
18                

Heat 5 - Round 3 (Minis)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 41 Andrew Plimmer 18 / 303.67 16.87 16.48 16.26
2 7 688 Ryan Haydon 18 / 309.16 17.17 16.67 16.14
3 5 39 Scott Quinn 18 / 313.03 17.39 16.81 16.34
4 2 1048 Richard Garley 18 / 313.70 17.42 17.04 16.64
5 3 293 Neil Simpson 17 / 301.47 17.73 16.96 16.54
6 4 1013 Charlie Fogg 17 / 308.97 18.17 17.55 16.83
7 6 1243 Steve Bentley 15 / 310.57 20.70 20.17 19.39
8 8 824 Scott Arnold 13 / 252.96 19.45 18.77 18.04

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8
1 16.50 17.92 17.89 17.08 17.50 19.39 17.13 19.81
2 16.60 17.18 16.56 17.43 16.76 21.09 17.73 18.40
3 16.65 17.21 16.61 17.86 16.86 21.81 16.14 18.78
4 17.67 17.82 20.81 18.48 17.03 21.29 16.96 24.73
5 16.46 17.28 16.85 16.83 18.20 19.88 17.59 19.86
6 16.73 17.62 16.75 19.49 17.75 21.96 17.19 18.04
7 16.26 16.75 18.74 18.69 16.75 19.67 16.46 20.58
8 16.41 17.16 16.54 18.76 16.72 19.68 16.61 18.08
9 17.17 18.41 17.00 18.65 19.51 21.84 19.33 19.85
10 16.64 17.12 16.95 19.73 18.17 20.30 17.05 18.87
11 17.66 19.11 17.97 17.39 18.48 21.94 18.13 18.30
12 16.46 17.60 17.56 17.58 17.12 20.25 16.90 18.37
13 16.60 17.47 21.25 17.05 16.34 20.57 16.59 19.29
14 16.88 17.18 17.42 17.78 17.00 19.98 16.32  
15 17.96 17.11 17.59 18.76 16.85 20.92 17.20  
16 16.27 17.26 17.53 19.31 17.07   17.10  
17 16.79 16.64 17.45 18.10 18.16   18.15  
18 17.96 16.86     16.76   16.58  
19                

Heat 6 - Round 3 (GT12)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 707 Paul Fyfe 21 / 304.68 14.50 14.22 13.97
2 2 1219 Robert Wyatt 21 / 307.05 14.62 14.35 14.23
3 5 313 Eddy Crump 20 / 308.20 15.41 14.57 14.41
4 3 5 Gary Brett 19 / 313.06 16.47 15.40 14.59
5 4 828 James Leatherland 15 / 314.50 20.96 18.92 16.23

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 14.17 15.77 18.65 16.23 15.44
2 13.97 14.89 15.98 23.27 15.91
3 14.50 14.66 15.38 23.38 15.41
4 14.63 14.23 15.43 18.95 15.11
5 14.72 14.73 14.59 25.66 14.41
6 14.25 14.36 17.41 29.67 14.56
7 14.26 14.44 17.62 17.47 14.72
8 14.35 15.08 20.90 20.32 14.80
9 14.40 15.14 15.95 17.67 19.08
10 14.44 14.24 16.72 19.70 15.45
11 14.93 14.55 16.32 23.28 14.93
12 15.41 14.52 15.49 20.27 14.58
13 14.21 14.46 18.20 19.08 14.69
14 14.48 14.37 17.19 22.01 15.18
15 15.28 14.45 15.53 17.54 14.59
16 14.38 14.37 14.96   14.52
17 14.09 14.34 15.20   14.45
18 14.18 14.28 15.99   21.17
19 15.10 14.74 15.55   14.57
20 14.45 14.57     14.63
21 14.48 14.86      
22          

Heat 1 - Round 4 (Buggies)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 269 Luke Dowling 14 / 309.68 22.12 20.58 18.65
2 3 270 Tony Edis 12 / 313.80 26.15 23.47 19.74
3 1 86 Oliver Crump JB 10 / 280.42 28.04 28.04 22.98
4 4 297 B Dowling 9 / 284.29 31.58 31.58 26.01
5 5 315 J Dowling 7 / 278.07 39.72 39.72 30.68

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 31.53 25.97 30.99 36.56 32.71
2 29.44 23.38 20.63 27.70 45.29
3 32.70 22.94 29.68 28.93 39.64
4 31.49 19.48 24.37 29.29 47.11
5 31.62 22.68 36.15 35.90 30.68
6 28.80 18.79 21.86 29.71 39.76
7 22.98 22.61 25.09 41.33 42.88
8 25.04 19.03 42.95 28.86  
9 23.51 27.76 21.04 26.01  
10 23.31 26.72 20.42    
11   21.63 19.74    
12   19.75 20.88    
13   18.65      
14   20.29      
15          

Heat 2 - Round 4 (Buggies)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 629 William Goodwin 18 / 307.55 17.08 14.88 14.57
2 2 752 Charlie Dady 17 / 302.24 17.77 15.08 14.65
3 4 925 Ryan Pickard JB 14 / 305.16 21.79 19.91 18.06
4 3 6 Jamie Pickard 14 / 318.74 22.76 19.97 18.14
5 5 776 Joshua Edis-Shaw JB 13 / 309.78 23.82 20.65 17.87

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 15.17 15.24 36.21 19.07 35.21
2 15.51 16.82 19.21 20.08 19.84
3 15.22 15.27 18.14 26.80 27.20
4 14.80 15.40 20.28 21.49 23.04
5 16.12 15.28 18.54 20.96 19.35
6 15.14 15.96 27.82 19.10 30.58
7 15.67 14.92 27.13 30.82 19.34
8 14.57 15.19 22.13 19.19 18.66
9 14.83 15.16 21.59 18.10 17.92
10 22.72 20.53 27.79 18.06 37.48
11 14.63 15.98 22.42 22.63 17.87
12 14.96 15.25 19.47 25.78 24.75
13 19.23 14.97 18.64 22.04 18.54
14 34.30 51.45 19.37 21.04  
15 15.16 14.92      
16 14.78 14.65      
17 19.98 15.25      
18 14.76        
19          

Heat 3 - Round 4 (<Trucks and Jono>)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 6 105 Paul Mason Scale Saloon 20 / 309.10 15.45 15.11 14.70
2 5 260 Richard Johnson Tamiya TT 19 / 312.16 16.42 16.25 16.00
3 2 259 Aaron Birkin Tamiya Trucks 18 / 311.39 17.29 17.03 16.63
4 4 1248 Martin Thorpe Com Tamiya Trucks 15 / 287.62 19.17 18.55 18.16
5 1 252 Alan Willows Tamiya Trucks 2 / 37.19 18.59 18.59 18.08
6 3 262 Roger Pearson Tamiya Trucks 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 18.08 17.56   19.19 16.70 16.28
2 19.11 17.51   18.35 16.63 16.00
3   17.01   18.74 16.22 15.45
4   17.75   18.59 16.41 15.11
5   17.81   18.16 16.02 15.03
6   16.63   19.33 16.35 15.46
7   17.16   18.99 16.95 15.41
8   16.92   18.57 16.00 15.37
9   17.07   18.62 16.45 15.77
10   17.22   18.22 16.08 14.91
11   17.05   19.55 16.38 15.42
12   18.62   18.37 16.62 14.92
13   17.15   19.05 16.36 15.97
14   17.19   24.96 16.44 15.23
15   16.90   18.93 16.43 15.61
16   17.25     16.56 14.70
17   17.26     16.40 15.28
18   17.33     16.36 15.21
19         16.80 16.62
20           15.35
21            

Heat 4 - Round 4 (<Touring / Scale>)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 4 1 Jakub Plechac 23 / 310.51 13.50 13.24 13.15
2 2 83 Gareth Preece 22 / 299.76 13.62 13.30 13.10
3 5 63 Nigel Shaw 22 / 303.04 13.77 13.14 12.91
4 8 316 J K 20 / 313.20 15.66 15.16 14.73
5 3 78 Richard Smith 19 / 303.10 15.95 15.07 14.63
=6 1 304 Stuart Butler 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
=6 6 258 Curtis Hurt 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8
1   13.69 15.15 14.11 13.78     15.37
2   13.73 16.52 13.62 13.25     14.73
3   13.29 17.32 13.37 14.92     14.79
4   13.94 15.83 13.41 13.85     15.30
5   13.45 16.39 13.22 13.78     15.51
6   13.34 15.96 13.46 13.03     16.23
7   13.30 14.80 13.19 13.02     16.00
8   13.45 18.26 13.22 13.18     15.03
9   13.21 19.99 13.15 13.22     15.11
10   13.85 14.63 13.16 14.66     16.14
11   13.64 15.33 13.48 13.41     15.03
12   13.10 15.76 13.25 13.16     16.10
13   16.02 15.26 13.96 13.16     17.14
14   13.90 14.98 13.32 13.73     16.57
15   13.59 15.93 13.46 18.19     15.75
16   13.60 14.92 13.51 13.86     15.55
17   13.51 16.20 13.39 13.32     16.13
18   13.64 14.94 13.21 13.62     15.80
19   13.24 14.93 13.36 12.91     15.67
20   13.57   13.63 14.14     15.25
21   13.49   14.85 13.68      
22   13.21   13.81 13.17      
23       13.37        
24                

Heat 5 - Round 4 (Minis)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 41 Andrew Plimmer 18 / 311.76 17.32 16.14 15.70
2 2 1048 Richard Garley 18 / 312.01 17.33 16.82 16.41
3 3 293 Neil Simpson 18 / 313.50 17.41 17.02 16.60
4 7 688 Ryan Haydon 17 / 303.71 17.86 16.80 16.17
5 4 1013 Charlie Fogg 17 / 308.46 18.14 17.58 17.41
6 5 39 Scott Quinn 15 / 309.65 20.64 16.70 16.25
7 8 824 Scott Arnold 14 / 267.26 19.09 18.53 17.90
8 6 1243 Steve Bentley 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7 Car 8
1 17.40 17.53 17.21 17.41 17.05   19.17 18.64
2 17.09 17.58 17.04 19.14 16.89   17.54 18.67
3 16.41 17.13 17.77 17.59 16.25   16.17 18.72
4 16.26 17.10 16.71 17.48 16.58   16.67 18.81
5 32.62 17.09 16.60 18.99 19.12   16.93 18.77
6 16.51 19.34 17.08 17.59 16.27   16.45 18.46
7 16.18 17.89 19.37 17.47 21.45   17.27 18.86
8 16.25 19.56 17.29 18.21 16.74   17.21 20.39
9 15.71 16.41 17.27 20.49 16.94   18.65 19.03
10 16.19 16.97 17.33 17.60 16.76   16.65 23.64
11 16.18 17.64 17.45 17.98 16.92   17.27 18.35
12 16.67 16.63 17.90 17.63 17.79   16.97 17.90
13 16.26 16.81 16.61 18.21 16.63   16.41 18.84
14 16.52 16.84 17.24 18.09 66.10   21.69 18.18
15 15.70 17.01 18.43 17.42 18.16   17.68  
16 16.34 16.93 17.73 19.52     21.07  
17 16.80 16.87 17.28 17.64     19.91  
18 16.67 16.68 17.19          
19                

Heat 6 - Round 4 (GT12)

Pos Car Arc Name Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 1219 Robert Wyatt 21 / 300.44 14.30 14.07 13.78
2 1 707 Paul Fyfe 20 / 302.09 15.10 14.24 13.96
3 3 5 Gary Brett 18 / 301.33 16.74 15.29 14.65
4 5 313 Eddy Crump 18 / 311.14 17.28 14.17 13.96
5 4 828 James Leatherland 16 / 307.34 19.20 16.98 15.48

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 15.00 14.35 15.80 21.66 56.38
2 18.58 13.99 14.83 15.48 19.28
3 14.16 15.15 15.05 16.02 14.23
4 13.96 14.01 14.65 17.91 14.36
5 14.42 14.70 18.10 16.47 14.08
6 14.21 14.16 14.78 17.09 15.35
7 22.85 14.27 16.39 22.98 14.56
8 14.50 14.29 18.08 16.83 14.20
9 14.05 14.35 15.08 18.62 14.16
10 14.67 13.78 16.09 15.93 13.96
11 14.10 14.11 20.83 32.67 14.11
12 14.38 13.92 15.13 17.76 16.51
13 14.83 14.18 22.31 19.59 14.39
14 14.95 14.48 15.76 17.84 14.92
15 14.93 14.43 17.17 21.95 14.36
16 14.61 14.24 15.79 18.54 18.04
17 14.54 14.04 17.05   14.11
18 14.66 14.32 18.44   14.14
19 14.52 14.70      
20 14.17 14.52      
21   14.45      
22          

Produced by RC-Timing 2017. www.RC-Timing.com