2017/18 Snowman Rnd 3: 03/12/2017

Race Results

<Buggy> - B Final Leg 1

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 326 Ken Reith 2wd 12 / 301.98 25.16 24.03 23.26
2 1 311 Adam Skelding 2wd 12 / 306.37 25.53 24.27 22.77
3 3 230 Ian Wyatt 2wd 12 / 321.96 26.83 25.37 24.32
4 4 309 Dave Ingram 4wd 11 / 318.67 28.97 27.80 25.59
5 5 224 Steve Stone 4wd 10 / 328.28 32.82 32.82 28.65

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 34.46 36.33 41.21 40.66 45.16
2 23.08 24.76 25.79 25.59 29.76
3 22.77 23.65 26.96 29.42 31.45
4 23.03 24.28 24.72 32.54 31.86
5 24.93 24.08 24.64 27.10 28.65
6 26.10 23.60 25.31 26.99 30.87
7 23.14 23.89 26.63 27.44 28.65
8 23.27 23.26 26.35 26.84 30.93
9 28.37 24.58 26.07 27.98 41.78
10 24.35 24.26 25.09 26.92 29.17
11 23.74 24.00 24.87 27.19  
12 29.13 25.29 24.32    
13          

<Buggy> - A Final Leg 1

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 223 Simon Flude 4wd 13 / 306.48 23.57 22.33 21.80
2 2 325 Stuart Harlow 2wd 13 / 317.10 24.39 23.30 22.61
3 3 231 Paul Flinders 2wd 13 / 323.01 24.84 23.29 22.55
4 6 327 Martin Bates 4wd 12 / 302.58c 25.21 22.86 18.47
5 4 324 Alex Haywood 2wd 12 / 309.40 25.78 23.63 22.65
6 5 139 Andy Wesson 2wd 12 / 312.88 26.07 24.62 23.31

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 33.88 35.22 40.77 40.29 40.00 18.47
2 22.30 23.03 24.90 24.59 25.40 24.64
3 22.00 24.73 23.71 22.96 25.33 23.48
4 22.20 23.31 24.39 22.80 24.71 24.56
5 22.11 23.50 24.04 32.77 26.04 24.75
6 22.92 22.98 23.90 23.19 23.93 23.53
7 21.80 23.74 22.92 26.68 24.13 22.89
8 25.02 23.50 22.68 22.94 23.31 22.78
9 23.14 23.53 22.77 23.85 24.19 23.65
10 21.92 22.61 22.55 22.65 24.30 23.96
11 22.55 23.15 22.94 23.61 26.61 22.83
12 24.19 23.73 23.03 23.07 24.93 22.98
13 22.45 24.07 24.41     24.06
14            

<TC> - A Final Leg 1

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 190 Lance Walker Iconic Tamiya 17 / 317.86 18.69 18.38 17.90
2 2 18 Neil Simpson Iconic Tamiya 16 / 310.66 19.41 18.59 17.85
3 4 222 Ryan Haydon Iconic Tamiya 15 / 301.36 20.09 19.22 18.45
4 3 132 Anthony Potter Scale Saloon 15 / 305.89 20.39 20.09 19.79
5 6 108 Mark Brownsword Scale Saloon 14 / 307.27 21.94 21.07 20.26
6 7 323 Scott Musgrove Iconic Tamiya 9 / 303.54 33.72 33.72 25.08
7 5 220 Carl Taylor Iconic Tamiya 2 / 59.68 29.84 29.84 26.26

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 18.84 21.21 20.59 22.44 26.26 28.04 37.38
2 18.66 20.60 20.15 19.84 33.42 21.48 31.39
3 18.37 20.44 19.99 20.15   22.20 26.07
4 18.56 18.33 19.79 19.39   22.77 34.11
5 18.35 21.36 20.33 20.30   21.16 40.39
6 18.50 20.42 20.84 20.71   21.51 36.46
7 18.37 18.97 21.95 25.52   21.31 25.08
8 21.23 19.37 20.07 18.59   21.07 41.71
9 18.69 18.85 20.10 18.45   21.61 30.95
10 18.38 17.85 19.88 19.53   20.98  
11 18.58 18.20 20.08 19.24   23.54  
12 18.50 18.32 21.07 19.80   20.88  
13 18.75 18.54 20.47 19.55   20.26  
14 18.43 19.51 20.18 19.23   20.46  
15 17.90 18.04 20.40 18.62      
16 19.27 20.65          
17 18.48            
18              

<Buggy> - B Final Leg 2

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 311 Adam Skelding 2wd 13 / 312.19 24.01 22.62 22.26
2 2 326 Ken Reith 2wd 12 / 322.41 26.86 25.16 24.01
3 3 230 Ian Wyatt 2wd 12 / 323.56 26.96 25.50 24.45
4 4 309 Dave Ingram 4wd 11 / 309.13 28.10 26.67 25.49
5 5 224 Steve Stone 4wd 8 / 248.26 31.03 31.03 25.52

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 34.01 40.55 41.64 42.35 43.69
2 22.35 24.95 24.45 27.25 29.37
3 22.59 24.11 26.43 25.49 32.12
4 22.80 24.71 24.59 26.19 27.99
5 22.26 24.55 24.71 27.19 25.52
6 22.58 24.01 25.26 27.50 29.98
7 28.37 24.92 25.76 25.94 32.89
8 22.48 25.62 25.23 26.14 26.70
9 22.86 30.24 25.92 26.94  
10 23.15 27.20 26.50 27.37  
11 23.52 25.49 26.88 26.77  
12 22.36 26.06 26.19    
13 22.86        
14          

<Buggy> - A Final Leg 2

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 223 Simon Flude 4wd 13 / 312.21 24.01 22.99 21.75
2 2 325 Stuart Harlow 2wd 13 / 317.30 24.40 23.37 23.10
3 4 324 Alex Haywood 2wd 13 / 322.00 24.76 23.35 22.75
4 3 231 Paul Flinders 2wd 13 / 324.90 24.99 23.62 22.51
=5 5 139 Andy Wesson 2wd 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
=5 6 327 Martin Bates 4wd 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 32.85 34.99 35.54 36.58    
2 24.89 24.70 23.20 24.80    
3 22.42 23.34 22.51 23.48    
4 23.66 23.31 24.21 22.99    
5 23.44 23.16 23.38 23.36    
6 22.79 23.88 25.07 23.34    
7 21.75 23.67 23.70 23.45    
8 24.57 23.68 26.10 27.07    
9 23.29 23.10 23.02 23.02    
10 23.16 23.58 22.77 22.75    
11 23.51 23.18 23.94 23.11    
12 23.31 23.26 24.49 23.57    
13 22.57 23.45 26.97 24.48    
14            

<TC> - A Final Leg 2

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 18 Neil Simpson Iconic Tamiya 17 / 317.56 18.68 18.04 17.79
2 1 190 Lance Walker Iconic Tamiya 16 / 305.37 19.08 18.07 17.76
3 3 132 Anthony Potter Scale Saloon 15 / 304.09 20.27 20.03 19.66
4 4 222 Ryan Haydon Iconic Tamiya 15 / 316.47 21.09 19.49 18.55
5 5 220 Carl Taylor Iconic Tamiya 15 / 320.85 21.39 20.40 19.75
6 6 108 Mark Brownsword Scale Saloon 14 / 319.02 22.78 21.48 20.07
7 7 323 Scott Musgrove Iconic Tamiya 9 / 281.72 31.30 31.30 25.07

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 18.33 19.52 20.96 21.22 24.53 26.70 32.48
2 19.06 18.51 20.13 19.06 21.15 24.45 38.98
3 17.76 17.79 19.74 22.67 21.41 20.84 27.42
4 17.91 19.36 19.98 20.75 19.91 23.02 28.51
5 30.12 20.93 19.66 20.27 21.65 28.81 37.84
6 17.92 17.94 20.52 19.25 21.79 21.01 32.89
7 18.32 18.10 20.16 19.02 22.70 23.70 28.81
8 18.11 18.71 20.11 20.10 20.07 21.26 25.07
9 18.16 18.04 20.84 19.03 19.75 20.07 29.72
10 18.03 17.90 20.05 29.12 21.29 24.17  
11 19.91 18.04 20.92 19.74 20.30 22.71  
12 18.88 17.84 19.96 19.72 20.20 20.78  
13 18.21 18.32 20.12 18.55 20.03 20.32  
14 18.34 19.58 20.43 27.77 19.95 21.18  
15 17.97 18.15 20.51 20.20 26.12    
16 18.34 18.28          
17   20.55          
18              

Produced by RC-Timing 2017. www.RC-Timing.com