2017/18 Snowman Rnd 3: 03/12/2017

Race Results

Heat 1 - Round 1 (2wd)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 324 Alex Haywood 2wd 13 / 324.17 24.93 24.76 24.08
2 5 327 Martin Bates 4wd 12 / 300.94 25.07 24.74 23.75
3 4 326 Ken Reith 2wd 11 / 303.09 27.55 27.22 25.42
4 3 309 Dave Ingram 4wd 11 / 308.52 28.04 27.94 26.84
5 1 224 Steve Stone 4wd 8 / 276.79 34.59 34.59 30.92

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 34.91 25.19 28.44 30.29 25.57
2 30.92 25.19 27.78 26.12 26.88
3 31.99 25.24 26.84 27.16 24.90
4 32.55 24.42 27.42 30.84 24.82
5 39.48 24.37 29.06 29.96 24.06
6 38.18 24.08 28.17 26.11 24.95
7 36.44 25.12 27.56 27.16 24.64
8 32.32 25.27 28.59 26.02 23.92
9   24.70 28.04 26.23 25.42
10   24.82 28.44 25.42 25.37
11   25.06 28.18 27.78 26.66
12   26.05     23.75
13   24.66      
14          

Heat 2 - Round 1 (4wd)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 3 231 Paul Flinders 2wd 13 / 316.42 24.34 24.02 23.33
2 6 223 Simon Flude 4wd 12 / 304.63 25.38 24.57 23.61
3 4 325 Stuart Harlow 2wd 12 / 308.94 25.74 25.27 24.77
4 1 139 Andy Wesson 2wd 12 / 313.49 26.12 25.71 24.63
5 5 230 Ian Wyatt 2wd 12 / 322.76 26.89 26.70 25.87
6 2 311 Adam Skelding 2wd 11 / 304.28 27.66 27.07 25.80

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 26.35 26.70 24.68 24.90 27.66 25.20
2 29.16 27.72 24.65 26.72 27.39 24.85
3 27.23 27.26 23.79 24.90 27.30 25.38
4 26.26 27.04 23.33 24.77 26.58 23.61
5 24.98 25.80 23.96 25.32 27.01 25.79
6 25.17 26.95 23.80 24.92 26.98 33.08
7 25.26 33.57 24.13 25.30 26.34 24.67
8 26.07 28.28 25.44 24.94 25.87 24.34
9 26.12 26.85 26.07 29.48 28.02 24.69
10 24.63 27.37 24.32 25.46 26.32 23.94
11 26.55 26.74 24.26 26.64 26.42 25.39
12 25.71   23.77 25.59 26.87 23.69
13     24.22      
14            

Heat 3 - Round 1 (Iconic Tamiya)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 132 Anthony Potter Scale Saloon 15 / 311.19 20.74 20.44 19.75
2 5 18 Neil Simpson Iconic Tamiya 15 / 314.72 20.98 19.68 19.12
3 6 220 Carl Taylor Iconic Tamiya 15 / 319.63 21.30 20.62 19.43
4 3 222 Ryan Haydon Iconic Tamiya 14 / 306.04 21.86 20.79 19.82
5 4 108 Mark Brownsword Scale Saloon 9 / 297.99 33.11 33.11 26.67
6 1 190 Lance Walker Iconic Tamiya 4 / 104.27 26.06 26.06 22.24
7 7 323 Scott Musgrove Iconic Tamiya 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 23.61 21.37 22.69 26.67 28.95 22.61  
2 22.24 21.07 24.79 34.01 22.36 20.54  
3 34.87 21.29 21.38 34.84 20.21 20.75  
4 23.55 21.09 27.47 33.78 19.69 20.99  
5   20.37 21.40 37.92 21.60 22.66  
6   21.28 21.41 31.73 21.86 20.69  
7   20.33 20.26 33.08 19.64 20.86  
8   20.23 23.10 37.61 23.11 20.26  
9   21.28 20.34 28.35 19.77 20.91  
10   19.75 21.03   19.66 22.62  
11   19.82 21.91   19.12 22.43  
12   21.52 19.82   19.69 19.43  
13   20.30 20.04   19.45 21.24  
14   21.31 20.40   19.17 20.54  
15   20.18     20.44 23.10  
16              

Heat 1 - Round 2 (2wd)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 4 326 Ken Reith 2wd 12 / 302.61 25.21 24.98 24.08
2 2 324 Alex Haywood 2wd 12 / 309.19 25.76 24.99 23.89
3 5 327 Martin Bates 4wd 12 / 315.52 26.29 25.83 23.20
4 3 309 Dave Ingram 4wd 11 / 312.03 28.36 28.17 26.84
5 1 224 Steve Stone 4wd 8 / 258.52 32.31 32.31 26.63

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 36.15 25.26 29.53 25.76 28.43
2 30.40 23.89 27.85 27.00 24.46
3 31.12 25.05 26.84 25.46 27.26
4 26.63 25.17 27.96 24.08 24.04
5 33.89 24.44 27.81 25.57 27.01
6 29.44 25.37 28.64 24.82 23.20
7 38.19 24.77 27.62 25.06 25.62
8 32.70 29.03 29.99 25.20 25.20
9   25.88 27.41 24.68 28.42
10   24.00 30.33 25.20 28.76
11   30.20 28.05 25.27 26.68
12   26.13   24.51 26.44
13          

Heat 2 - Round 2 (4wd)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 6 223 Simon Flude 4wd 13 / 305.31 23.48 23.23 22.98
2 4 325 Stuart Harlow 2wd 13 / 308.48 23.72 23.58 23.21
3 3 231 Paul Flinders 2wd 13 / 310.12 23.85 23.62 22.73
4 1 139 Andy Wesson 2wd 13 / 319.63 24.58 24.21 23.77
5 5 230 Ian Wyatt 2wd 12 / 307.06 25.58 25.38 24.36
6 2 311 Adam Skelding 2wd 12 / 309.31 25.77 25.65 25.06

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 24.85 25.25 23.99 24.26 26.05 23.35
2 27.53 26.20 24.88 23.78 26.51 23.52
3 23.86 26.48 23.56 23.87 26.61 22.99
4 24.59 25.06 23.68 23.32 24.62 24.21
5 24.00 26.15 23.96 23.83 25.33 23.34
6 24.80 25.35 23.60 24.13 25.64 23.23
7 24.15 25.46 23.48 23.80 25.22 23.24
8 23.77 26.10 22.73 23.99 25.11 23.02
9 24.39 26.24 23.74 23.29 24.85 24.97
10 24.27 26.04 23.76 23.29 26.14 22.98
11 24.23 25.27 24.83 24.21 24.36 23.81
12 24.04 25.71 23.75 23.21 26.62 23.35
13 25.15   24.16 23.50   23.30
14            

Heat 3 - Round 2 (Iconic Tamiya)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 5 18 Neil Simpson Iconic Tamiya 16 / 313.18 19.57 19.22 18.67
2 3 222 Ryan Haydon Iconic Tamiya 14 / 307.45 21.96 20.90 19.64
3 2 132 Anthony Potter Scale Saloon 14 / 317.10 22.65 22.27 21.82
4 6 220 Carl Taylor Iconic Tamiya 9 / 256.82 28.53 28.53 21.00
5 1 190 Lance Walker Iconic Tamiya 8 / 301.47 37.68 37.68 19.96
6 7 323 Scott Musgrove Iconic Tamiya 6 / 257.81 42.96 42.96 34.69
7 4 108 Mark Brownsword Scale Saloon 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 22.54 22.80 25.59   19.88 27.88 46.91
2 149.96 22.10 20.50   19.53 25.68 41.17
3 22.40 22.68 20.83   19.52 28.69 47.19
4 19.98 24.24 22.24   19.34 36.66 48.93
5 19.96 22.67 20.87   19.35 21.00 38.92
6 22.89 22.48 19.64   19.19 24.95 34.69
7 20.07 22.19 24.70   18.83 26.61  
8 23.67 22.38 24.66   19.61 38.32  
9   22.20 22.51   19.49 27.03  
10   24.50 23.43   18.67    
11   22.02 20.81   19.35    
12   21.82 19.82   21.93    
13   22.82 21.49   19.06    
14   22.20 20.36   19.63    
15         19.41    
16         20.39    
17              

Heat 1 - Round 3 (2wd)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 2 324 Alex Haywood 2wd 13 / 305.71 23.51 23.28 22.73
2 5 327 Martin Bates 4wd 13 / 316.65 24.35 23.70 23.19
3 4 326 Ken Reith 2wd 13 / 319.70 24.59 24.37 23.54
4 3 309 Dave Ingram 4wd 11 / 300.69 27.33 27.21 26.48
5 1 224 Steve Stone 4wd 4 / 110.50 27.62 27.62 26.07

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1 28.85 24.41 26.48 25.42 24.90
2 28.33 23.32 27.52 24.66 24.19
3 27.25 23.58 27.10 24.10 23.46
4 26.07 23.13 26.86 25.02 23.28
5   24.89 27.62 25.39 23.47
6   23.36 26.91 24.12 29.63
7   23.04 28.37 23.54 23.33
8   23.42 26.92 24.32 24.53
9   23.36 28.50 24.32 23.44
10   23.51 27.39 24.76 25.08
11   22.73 27.02 23.83 23.19
12   23.35   25.09 24.61
13   23.61   25.13 23.54
14          

Heat 2 - Round 3 (4wd)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 6 223 Simon Flude 4wd 13 / 302.11 23.23 22.76 21.97
2 3 231 Paul Flinders 2wd 13 / 304.07 23.39 23.26 23.08
3 4 325 Stuart Harlow 2wd 13 / 308.59 23.73 23.36 23.05
4 2 311 Adam Skelding 2wd 13 / 317.05 24.38 23.94 23.42
5 1 139 Andy Wesson 2wd 13 / 321.74 24.74 23.96 23.47
6 5 230 Ian Wyatt 2wd 12 / 308.94 25.74 25.37 24.47

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 23.90 24.24 23.94 24.05 25.05 22.64
2 23.86 24.40 23.11 23.22 25.55 24.63
3 23.90 23.94 23.27 23.21 24.88 23.41
4 23.55 23.95 23.65 23.68 25.77 22.31
5 23.72 23.58 23.33 23.17 25.02 22.80
6 25.32 23.42 23.80 23.28 26.73 26.41
7 23.47 25.25 23.32 24.29 26.47 23.08
8 24.05 23.50 23.41 23.08 25.10 21.97
9 23.48 23.80 23.15 23.05 25.33 22.91
10 27.28 24.82 23.34 25.75 24.47 22.44
11 29.50 27.09 23.38 23.38 28.42 23.44
12 24.87 25.30 23.29 24.93 26.15 23.42
13 24.84 23.76 23.08 23.50   22.65
14            

Heat 3 - Round 3 (Iconic Tamiya)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 190 Lance Walker Iconic Tamiya 16 / 304.93 19.05 18.72 18.57
2 2 132 Anthony Potter Scale Saloon 14 / 301.91 21.56 21.22 20.89
3 6 220 Carl Taylor Iconic Tamiya 14 / 315.01 22.50 21.59 20.86
4 4 108 Mark Brownsword Scale Saloon 14 / 318.38 22.74 22.17 21.37
5 7 323 Scott Musgrove Iconic Tamiya 10 / 319.61 31.96 31.96 25.94
6 5 18 Neil Simpson Iconic Tamiya 6 / 116.20 19.36 19.36 18.32
7 3 222 Ryan Haydon Iconic Tamiya 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 18.98 21.44   23.07 19.92 23.52 27.86
2 19.13 20.89   21.37 18.32 21.16 32.99
3 18.90 21.09   22.08 18.68 20.86 29.52
4 18.67 21.06   22.69 20.86 23.91 42.40
5 18.88 21.14   21.48 19.68 21.23 25.94
6 18.58 21.13   26.51 18.74 21.56 25.94
7 19.12 21.41   22.41   25.01 29.60
8 19.04 21.57   21.97   22.02 41.08
9 18.57 21.16   22.04   21.27 34.94
10 18.65 22.21   23.01   21.37 29.34
11 19.04 21.87   24.05   21.78  
12 18.65 24.01   22.06   22.99  
13 22.40 21.41   22.60   26.65  
14 18.79 21.52   23.04   21.68  
15 18.91            
16 18.62            
17              

Heat 1 - Round 4 (2wd)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 5 327 Martin Bates 4wd 13 / 317.87 24.45 23.85 23.13
2 4 326 Ken Reith 2wd 13 / 318.07 24.46 24.01 23.18
3 2 324 Alex Haywood 2wd 13 / 327.10 25.16 23.77 22.17
4 3 309 Dave Ingram 4wd 12 / 320.16 26.68 26.27 25.15
5 1 224 Steve Stone 4wd 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5
1   22.80 29.65 24.55 23.24
2   22.83 25.15 24.58 23.43
3   35.71 26.10 26.65 26.14
4   25.89 26.29 24.01 23.85
5   22.17 27.07 23.31 23.37
6   25.40 26.27 23.18 23.88
7   23.61 26.52 24.24 23.40
8   24.27 26.41 24.09 26.18
9   23.88 27.80 24.16 25.29
10   23.84 26.03 24.00 24.51
11   23.77 27.13 24.07 23.13
12   25.19 25.74 25.10 26.98
13   27.74   26.13 24.47
14          

Heat 2 - Round 4 (4wd)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 4 325 Stuart Harlow 2wd 13 / 302.44 23.26 22.80 22.04
2 1 139 Andy Wesson 2wd 13 / 307.98 23.69 23.52 22.89
3 3 231 Paul Flinders 2wd 13 / 311.48 23.96 22.89 22.44
4 2 311 Adam Skelding 2wd 13 / 314.90 24.22 23.61 23.09
5 5 230 Ian Wyatt 2wd 12 / 304.63 25.38 25.10 23.95
6 6 223 Simon Flude 4wd 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6
1 24.26 23.89 23.16 22.88 25.10  
2 23.90 23.71 23.12 22.77 26.40  
3 24.31 23.84 22.44 22.74 24.97  
4 23.01 23.69 22.54 22.89 24.63  
5 23.29 23.27 22.88 22.90 24.55  
6 23.44 24.62 23.03 23.16 25.10  
7 22.89 23.36 22.55 22.04 24.99  
8 24.02 23.09 23.24 26.57 25.50  
9 24.02 23.85 34.32 24.52 26.92  
10 24.16 23.26 23.62 22.92 23.95  
11 23.29 29.55 22.82 22.90 25.86  
12 23.75 24.19 23.12 23.29 26.66  
13 23.64 24.58 24.64 22.86    
14            

Heat 3 - Round 4 (Iconic Tamiya)

Pos Car Arc Name Class Result Ave Best10 Best
1 1 190 Lance Walker Iconic Tamiya 16 / 300.58 18.78 18.36 18.05
2 5 18 Neil Simpson Iconic Tamiya 16 / 316.94 19.80 18.77 18.15
3 4 108 Mark Brownsword Scale Saloon 14 / 301.96 21.56 21.24 20.66
4 3 222 Ryan Haydon Iconic Tamiya 14 / 311.15 22.22 20.10 19.21
5 6 220 Carl Taylor Iconic Tamiya 14 / 318.09 22.72 21.45 20.03
6 7 323 Scott Musgrove Iconic Tamiya 8 / 283.68 35.46 35.46 25.87
7 2 132 Anthony Potter Scale Saloon 0 / 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Lap Times

Lap Car 1 Car 2 Car 3 Car 4 Car 5 Car 6 Car 7
1 18.85   19.83 22.01 19.54 21.91 34.11
2 18.25   35.61 21.03 18.87 22.07 52.57
3 20.38   20.26 21.68 18.40 22.64 25.87
4 19.51   19.94 21.04 18.73 23.18 33.61
5 20.50   20.19 20.66 21.13 20.64 36.85
6 18.61   23.68 22.90 19.74 27.19 43.58
7 18.80   19.86 21.39 20.29 24.53 26.57
8 18.46   20.81 22.63 18.55 21.96 30.52
9 18.70   22.19 21.12 22.67 25.60  
10 18.94   19.21 21.34 18.15 20.03  
11 18.40   28.65 21.71 18.83 21.44  
12 18.05   20.03 21.06 19.35 20.23  
13 18.20   19.55 21.97 19.04 26.25  
14 18.35   21.34 21.42 18.99 20.42  
15 18.15       18.86    
16 18.43       25.80    
17              

Produced by RC-Timing 2017. www.RC-Timing.com